Education

PK-12

Jill Franco
Director of Special Education
Karla Hamilton
Co-Teaching Specialist PK-8th

Education

Secondary

Lindsay Rosenthal
Secondary Teacher
Tiffani Monasmith
Teacher Assistant
Nia Rivait
Teacher Assistant

Transition

Career & Life Skills

Darian Stout
Director & Lead Instructor
Barbara Thompson
Teacher Assistant

Specialists
& Therapists

Kathleen Ward
Artist in Residence
Janet Sobczyk
Campus Minister & Librarian
Diane Vaiskunas
Physical Education & Special Olympics
Sarah Burch
Unified Champions
Bailey Van Horn
Speech/Language Pathologist

Project Search

Job Training

Chris Miller
Co-Director of Adult Services
Jason Sizemore
Adult Services Job Developer
Pat Dunlap
Program Coordinator
Dan Ehrman
Job Coach
Nathan Fullinfaw
Job Coach
Maria Negrete
Job Coach
Annie Messina
Job Coach

Adult Services
& Navigation Services

Ian Froemming
Co-Director of Adult Services
Kim Sobczyk
Asst. Director of Adult Services
Peggy Dougherty
Program Coodinator
Jessica Edwards
Program Coordinator
Chassidy Kruger
Program Coodinator
Katy Benson
Go-To Direct Support Professional
Michael Hancock
Go-To Direct Support Professional
Samantha Cline
Direct Support Professional
Tiffany Bartling
Direct Support Professional
Shannon Harrison
Direct Support Professional
Jody Hubschman
Direct Support Professional
Brianna Jackman
Direct Support Professional
Christian Maggi
Direct Support Professional
Jennie McIntyre
Direct Support Professional
Mark Ottoson
Direct Support Professional
Kimberly Priebe
Direct Support Professional
Angel Robertson
Direct Support Professional
Darrell Schulte
Transportation Driver/Direct Support Professional
Shaunika Scott
Direct Support Professional
Holly Wilson
Direct Support Professional
Stephen Barnes
Transportation Driver
Ken Funte
Transportation Driver
Carol Goheen
Transportation Driver
Kim Heffelfinger
Transportation Driver
Callen Koester
Transportation Driver
John Maclean
Transportation Driver
Tom Sharon
Transportation Driver

Advancement

Fundraising & Marketing

Toody Moffatt
Director of Advancement
Stacie Brader
Director of Marketing
Julie Swartz
Advancement Coordinator

Administration
& Finance

Jon Burt
President
Tabitha Keating
Director of Administration
Rachel Halonen
Administrative Assistant
Megan Davidson
Adult Services Administrator
Vicki Noble
Custodial Services